info@bsu.edu.az; (+994 12) 539 08 58 Sitemap
BSU students have been informed about job opportunities at KPMG Azerbaijan.
11-03-2025
A meeting was organized with representatives from "KPMG Azerbaijan" for students from the Faculties of Mechanics and Mathematics, International Relations, and Economics, initiated by the Career and Alumni Affairs Center of Baku State University (BSU).
Initially, the company representatives provided detailed information about the activities, working principles, and career opportunities of "KPMG Azerbaijan." The meeting, aimed at contributing to the professional development of students, included a comprehensive presentation on the requirements, selection criteria, and application process for the internship program at "KPMG Azerbaijan." It was emphasized that this program offers young professionals a unique opportunity to familiarize themselves with the real work environment, enhance their knowledge and skills, and build their careers.
Following the presentation, students' questions were answered.